PAST PROJECTS

Musical

Jersey Boys 2010 (Sydney season) - Theatre Royal
Jersey Boys 2018 (Sydney season) - Capitol Theatre
Bonnie Lythgoe Productions - Cinderella, Peter Pan, Sleeping Beauty
Cabaret - Hayes Theatre
Funny Girl with Sydney Symphony Orchestra - Sydney Opera House
Grease Spectacular – QUDOS Bank Arena
Cats - Sydney Lyric Theatre
Big Fish - Hayes Theatre
Boy from Oz – with Todd McKenney – Capitol Theatre
Breast Wishes the Musical
Gutenberg the Musical!
LoveBites - Seymour Centre
The Hatpin - Seymour Centre
Hedwig and the Angry Inch - Tom Mann Theatre
Titanic A New Musical - Theatre Royal
Eurobeat Almost Eurovision - State Theatre

Theatre
 
STOMP - Capitol Theatre
The Play That Goes Wrong - Roslyn Packer Theatre
You Will Not Play Wagner – Darlinghurst Theatre
Hidden Sydney – World Bar, Kings Cross
Australian Theatre of the Deaf - Playhouse, Parade Theatre
Wind in the Willows - Royal Botanic Gardens
Grumpy Old Women Live - Capital Theatre
Marian Street Theatre for Young People
Globe Shakespeare ‘Romeo & Juliet’; Hamlet; King Lear; The Tempest
Showstoppers - Sydney Opera House
Rodney Seaborn Playwrights Award
Sesame Street Live - Entertainment Centre
Rick Stein’s Food Odyssey - Sydney Opera House
Dandy Lionz Children’s Show - Seymour Centre
Shoe Horn Sonata - Parade Theatres
Glen Street Theatre
Complete Works of Shakespeare - Opera House

Music

Australian Singing Competition - Sydney Conservatorium of Music
ABC Young Performers Awards - Sydney Opera House
Yamato The Drummers of Japan - Australian tour
Tapestry - Enmore Theatre
Richard Clayderman – International Convention Centre
ABBAMANIA - Star Theatre, Star City
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra - Sydney Opera House
Kinselas - several productions

Dance

Imperial Ice Stars Swan Lake on Ice - Capitol Theatre
Irish Celtic - Capitol Theatre
Crazy Horse Paris - State Theatre
Riverdance - Capitol Theatre
Legs on the Wall - Carriageworks
Cabaret de Paris – State Theatre

Concert

Schools Spectacular for 8 years - Entertainment Quarter & QUDOS Bank Arena
George Michael Tribute with Sydney Symphony Orchestra - Sydney Opera House
David Hobson in Concert - Sydney Opera House
Toni Lamond - Seymour Centre
Lorna Luft - Factory Theatre and City Recital Hall
Chita Rivera - Sydney Opera House

Exhibition

Titanic: The Exhibition - Entertainment Quarter, Moore Park
Real Bodies Exhibition - Entertainment Quarter, Moore Park
Sydney Bridal Expo - Darling Harbour
Blake Prize for Religious Art
Santa’s Kingdom - Entertainment Quarter
Parramatta Council - Spring Fair
Powerhouse Museum – Auto Obsession; Disobedient Objects

Awards night

Helpmann Awards